Saturday   October  21, 2017
The Leadership
Home / The Leadership

Vice Mayor - Yu Yong
Duties:In charge of work involving civil affairs, judicial administration, communication and transportation, health and family planning, tourism, legal system of government, Taiwan affairs, finance, insurance, and investment and financing for urban construction.
In charge of Civil Affairs Bureau, Bureau of Justice, Bureau of Transport, Health and Family Planning Commission, Tourism Commission, Legislative Affairs Office, Taiwan Affairs Office, Elderly Work Committee Office, Financing Office, Municipal Investment Group(Transport Investment Corporation and Water Investment Corporation), and Lu’an Rural Commercial Bank.
Assisting in the management of Auditing Bureau.
In charge of contact with the army, the Elderly Work Committee, Federation of Taiwan Compatriots, the Red Cross, Lu’an Central Sub-branch of People’s Bank of China, the Branch Office of China Banking Regulatory Commission, Postal Administration, China Post, and institutions of financing, insurance, and securities.
Biography  
  Yu Yong, female, ethnic Han, native of Changfeng Anhui, 48 years old. Begun working in December 1981 and joined the CPC in January 1985. Accountant, auditor and certified accountant with a master's degree. Vice Mayor of Lu'an City, member of the Party leadership.
  December 1981-May 1982: Accountant of Supply and Marketing Cooperatives in Lu'an County;
  May 1982- May 1992: Accountant in Lu'an County Finance bureau, deputy section chief, Chief of accounting firm, Headmaster of China Accounting Correspondence School;
  May 1992-October 1997: Deputy director general, Director general of Auditing Bureau in county-level Lu'an City, Secretary of the Party Leadership Group;
  October 1997-January 1998: Member of the Party Leadership Group in county-level Lu'an City;
January 1998- January 2000: Vice Mayor of county-level Lu'an City, Member of the Party Leadership Group;
  January 2000- January 2002: Deputy Head of Jin'an District, Lu'an City, Member of the Party Leadership Group;
  January 2002-March 2002: Deputy Secretary of the Municipal Foreign Affairs Office, Deputy Secretary of the Party Leadership Group;
  March 2002-April 2010: Secretary of the Municipal Foreign Affairs Office, Secretary of the Party Leadership Group;
  April 2010-December 2012: Director General of Municipal Auditing Bureau, Secretary of the Party Leadership Group;
  December 2012: Vice Mayor of Lu'an City, Member of the Party Leadership Group.